Prop firm challenges
Prop firm challenges compared, firm by firm
Every challenge from the prop firms we cover, grouped by firm. Open a firm to see its challenges, sizes, prices and rules.
12 prop firms and 25 challengesListed A to Z.
Prop firms and their challenges
Alpha Capital Group
Forex2 challengesFrom$27 one-timeProfit split80% to 90%Alpha Capital Group: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts Alpha Pro Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 $27 one-time 6% to 10% / 5% to 6% 6% to 10%Static 3% to 5% 80% to 90% Varies by account size or stage Alpha Swing Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 $70 one-time 10% / 5% 10%Static 5% 80% On request Alpha Pro
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- $27 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 6% to 10% / 5% to 6%
- Max loss
- 6% to 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 3% to 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 90%
- Payouts
- Varies by account size or stage
Alpha Swing
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- $70 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 10% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 5%
- Profit split
- 80%
- Payouts
- On request
Alpha Futures
Futures0 challengesFrom$89 per monthProfit split90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 23 Oct 2026
Apex Trader Funding
Futures0 challengesFrom$167 one-timeProfit split100%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.

Atlas Funded
Forex2 challengesFrom$43 one-timeProfit split80% to 100%Atlas Funded: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts 2-Step Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 $43 one-time 8% / 5% 10%Static 5% 80% to 100% Every 14 days 2-Step Pro Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 $52 one-time 7% / 4% 8%Static No daily loss limit 80% to 100% Every 14 days 2-Step
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- $43 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
2-Step Pro
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- $52 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 7% / 4%
- Max loss
- 8%Static
- Daily loss
- No daily loss limit
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Checked 17 Oct 2026

Blue Guardian
Forex2 challengesFrom$26.66 one-time / $10 (entry fee, rest due after passing)Profit split80% to 100%Blue Guardian: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts 2 Step Standard Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 $32 one-time 8% / 4% 8%Static 4% 85% to 90% Every 14 days 2 Step Nano Two phase $25,000 to $200,000 $66.66 one-time 8% / 5% 10%Static 3% 80% to 100% Every 14 days 2 Step Standard
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- $32 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 4%
- Max loss
- 8%Static
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 85% to 90%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
2 Step Nano
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $25,000 to $200,000
- From
- $66.66 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 3%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Checked 17 Oct 2026

BrightFunded
Forex2 challengesFrom€47 one-time / $0 one-timeProfit split80% to 100%BrightFunded: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts 2-Step Bright Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 €47 one-time 8% / 5% 8%Static 4% 80% to 100% Every 14 days 2-Step Classic Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 €49 one-time 10% / 5% 10%Static 5% 80% to 100% Every 14 days 2-Step Bright
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- €47 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 8%Static
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
2-Step Classic
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- €49 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 10% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Checked 17 Oct 2026

Bulenox
Futures0 challengesFrom$94 one-timeProfit split90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
E8 Markets
Forex0 challengesFrom$28Profit split80% to 100%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 27 Oct 2026

Earn2Trade
Futures0 challengesFrom$150 per monthProfit split50% to 80%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026

Elite Trader Funding
Futures0 challengesFrom$57 one-time / $147 per monthProfit split100%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
FTMO
Forex1 challengeFrom€79 one-time / $119 per monthProfit split80% to 90%FTMO: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts FTMO Challenge: 2-Step Two phase $10,000 to $200,000 €89 one-time 10% / 5% 10%Static 5% 80% to 90% Every 14 days FTMO Challenge: 2-Step
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $10,000 to $200,000
- From
- €89 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 10% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 90%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Checked 17 Oct 2026
Funded Futures Family
Futures0 challengesFrom$649 one-time / $89 per monthProfit split90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
FundedNext
Forex2 challengesFrom$32.99Profit split80% to 95%FundedNext: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts Stellar 2-Step Two phase $6,000 to $200,000 $59.99 8% / 5% 10%Static 5% 80% to 95% Every 14 days Stellar Lite Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 $32.99 8% / 4% 8%Static 4% 80% to 95% Every 10 business days Stellar 2-Step
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $6,000 to $200,000
- From
- $59.99
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 95%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Stellar Lite
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- $32.99
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 4%
- Max loss
- 8%Static
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 80% to 95%
- Payouts
- Every 10 business days
Checked 27 Oct 2026
FundingPips
Forex3 challengesFrom$29Profit split60% to 100%FundingPips: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts 2 Step Standard Two phase $5,000 to $100,000 $39 8% / 5% 10%Static 3% to 5% 60% to 100% Weekly, bi-weekly or on demand 2 Step Pro Two phase $5,000 to $100,000 $29 6% / 6% 6%Static 3% 80% to 100% Weekly or on demand 2 Step Flex Two phase $5,000 to $100,000 $35 10% / 8% 12%Static 4% 80% to 100% Bi-weekly or on demand 2 Step Standard
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $100,000
- From
- $39
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 3% to 5%
- Profit split
- 60% to 100%
- Payouts
- Weekly, bi-weekly or on demand
2 Step Pro
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $100,000
- From
- $29
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 6% / 6%
- Max loss
- 6%Static
- Daily loss
- 3%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Weekly or on demand
2 Step Flex
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $100,000
- From
- $35
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 10% / 8%
- Max loss
- 12%Static
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Bi-weekly or on demand
Checked 26 Oct 2026
Futures Elite
Futures0 challengesFrom$96 one-timeProfit split80% to 90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
FXIFY
Forex3 challengesFrom$19 one-timeProfit split80% to 100%FXIFY: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts Two Phase - Classic Two phase $5,000 to $100,000 $59 one-time 5% / 10% 10%Static 4% 80% to 100% Varies by account size or stage Two Phase - Standard Two phase $5,000 to $400,000 $59 one-time 10% / 5% 10%Balance-based 4% 80% to 90% Every 30 days Two Phase - Pro Two phase $10,000 to $250,000 $129 one-time 4% / 8% 8%Static 4% 80% Every 10 days Two Phase - Classic
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $100,000
- From
- $59 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 5% / 10%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Varies by account size or stage
Two Phase - Standard
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $400,000
- From
- $59 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 10% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Balance-based
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 80% to 90%
- Payouts
- Every 30 days
Two Phase - Pro
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $10,000 to $250,000
- From
- $129 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 4% / 8%
- Max loss
- 8%Static
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 80%
- Payouts
- Every 10 days
Checked 17 Oct 2026
Goat Funded Trader
Forex2 challengesFrom$15 one-timeProfit split80% to 100%Goat Funded Trader: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts 2 Step GOAT Two phase $5,000 to $150,000 $36 one-time 8% / 6% 10%Static 4% 80% to 100% Every 14 days 2 Step Standard Two phase $5,000 to $200,000 $52 one-time 10% / 5% 10%Static 5% 80% to 100% Every 14 days 2 Step GOAT
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $150,000
- From
- $36 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 6%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
2 Step Standard
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $200,000
- From
- $52 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 10% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Checked 17 Oct 2026

Hola Prime
Forex2 challengesFrom$9 one-timeProfit split80% to 95%Hola Prime: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts 2-Step Prime Two phase $2,000 to $200,000 $9 one-time 8% / 5% 8% to 10%Static 4% to 5% 80% to 95% Varies by account size or stage 2-Step Pro Two phase $2,000 to $200,000 $17 one-time 8% / 5% 8% to 10%Static 4% to 5% 80% to 95% Varies by account size or stage 2-Step Prime
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $2,000 to $200,000
- From
- $9 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 8% to 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 4% to 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 95%
- Payouts
- Varies by account size or stage
2-Step Pro
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $2,000 to $200,000
- From
- $17 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 8% to 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 4% to 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 95%
- Payouts
- Varies by account size or stage
Checked 27 Oct 2026
Legends Trading
Futures0 challengesFrom$119 one-time / $59 per monthProfit split90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 23 Oct 2026

Lucid Trading
Futures0 challengesFrom$65 one-timeProfit split90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
MyFundedFutures (MFFU)
Futures0 challengesFrom$105 one-timeProfit split80% to 90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Phidias Propfirm
Futures0 challengesFrom$88 one-time / $164 per monthProfit split75% to 100%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
Take Profit Trader (TakeProfitTrader)
Futures0 challengesFrom$150 per monthProfit split80%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
The5ers
Forex3 challengesFrom$19 one-time / $22 (entry fee, rest due after passing)Profit split50% to 100%The5ers: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts High Stakes (New) Two phase $2,500 to $100,000 $19 one-time 10% / 5% 8% to 10%Static 4% to 5% 80% to 100% Every 14 days High Stakes (Classic) Two phase $2,500 to $100,000 $22 one-time 8% / 5% 8% to 10%Static 4% to 5% 80% to 100% Every 14 days Summer Plan - 2 Steps Two phase $100,000 to $200,000 $149 one-time 8% to 10% / 5% 10%Static 3% 80% Every 14 days High Stakes (New)
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $2,500 to $100,000
- From
- $19 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 10% / 5%
- Max loss
- 8% to 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 4% to 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
High Stakes (Classic)
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $2,500 to $100,000
- From
- $22 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 8% to 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 4% to 5%
- Profit split
- 80% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Summer Plan - 2 Steps
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $100,000 to $200,000
- From
- $149 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% to 10% / 5%
- Max loss
- 10%Static
- Daily loss
- 3%
- Profit split
- 80%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Checked 17 Oct 2026

Top One Futures
Futures0 challengesFrom$218 one-time / $178 per month / $39 (entry fee, activation due after passing)Profit split90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
Top One Trader
Forex1 challengeFrom$64 one-timeProfit split60% to 100%Top One Trader: challenges, sizes, prices and rules Challenge Type Account sizes From Profit target (P1 / P2) Max loss Daily loss Profit split Payouts Two-Step PRO Two phase $5,000 to $300,000 $69 one-time 8% / 5% 9%Static 4% 85% to 100% Every 14 days Two-Step PRO
Two phase
- Account sizes
- $5,000 to $300,000
- From
- $69 one-time
- Profit target (P1 / P2)
- 8% / 5%
- Max loss
- 9%Static
- Daily loss
- 4%
- Profit split
- 85% to 100%
- Payouts
- Every 14 days
Checked 17 Oct 2026

Topstep
Futures0 challengesFrom$49 per monthProfit split90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
TradeDay
Futures0 challengesFrom$100 per monthProfit split50% to 90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
Tradeify
Futures0 challengesFrom$99 one-timeProfit split90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
Traders Launch
Futures0 challengesFrom$49 one-timeProfit split55% to 90%No challenges are listed for this prop firm yet.
Checked 17 Oct 2026
Prices are the list prices on each firm's own site, before any discount code. One-time and monthly fees are shown separately.
P1 and P2 are the profit targets of phase 1 and phase 2.